We are very happy to announce the official selection in the two distinct competitive sections of Animasyros International Animation Festival +Agora, the International and the Student Section, and also the movies that will be screened in the Panoramas of the festival, as the International, the Student and the Greek Panorama.

Furthermore, in this years festival, it will take place a special tribute to Iran through the screening of selected movies of Iranian animators who have send their participation.

Here are the results by section:

INTERNATIONAL:

365, The Brothers McLeod – UK
A Portrait, Αριστοτέλης Μαραγκός – Ελλάδα
Ate a China (Sheeliton), Marão – Brazil
Aubade, Mauro Carraro – Switzerland
Between Times, Ru Kuwahata & Max Porter – USA / Netherlands
Carmen, Sylvain Chomet- UK
Carrotrope, Paulo D’Alva – Portugal
Castillo y el Armado, Pedro Harres – Brazil
Chez moi (My Home), Phuong Mai Nguyen – France
Choban, Matija Pisačić – Croatia
Chulyen, histoire de corbeau (Chulyen, a crow’s tale), Cerise Lopez / Agnès Patron – France
Dans les eaux profondes (In Deep Waters), Sarah Van Den Boom – France/Canada
Daphné ou la belle plante (Daphné or the lovely specimen), Sébastien Laudenbach / Sylvaon Derosne – France
Däwit (Daewit), David Jansen – Germany
Dom (Home), Agnieszka Borowa – Poland
Driving, Nate Theis – USA
Elu Herman H. Rott’iga (Life with Herman H. Rott), Chintis Lundgren – Estonia/Croatia/Denmark
Ernie Biscuit, Adam Elliot – Australia
Fongopolis, Joanna Kozuch – Slovakia
Go to City Ele, Wenyu Li – China
In The Distance, Florian Grolig – Germany
Isand (The Master), Riho Unt – Estonia
LATO 2014 (Summer 2014), Wojciech Sobczyk – Poland

Les Pécheresses (The Sinners), Gerlando Infuso – Belgium
Madam and Deva, Natalia Mirzoyan – Russia
Mario, Tess Martin – Netherlands
Mi ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa (We Can’t Live Without Cosmos), Konstantin Bronzit – Russia
Miss & Grubs, Camila Kamimura & Jonas Brandão – Brazil
Qui j’ose aimer (Who to Love?), Laurence Deydier &Hugo Frassetto – Belgium/France
Snowfall, Conor Whelan – Ireland
Sonambulo (The Sleepwalker), Theodore Ushev – Canada
Suleima, Jalal Maghout – Syria
Ta niesforna cielesność (The wayward carnality), Joanna Wójcik -Poland

Teeth, Daniel Gray & Tom Brown – UK, Hungary, USA
Tempête sur anorak (Storm Hits Jacket), Paul Cabon – France
The Dirdy Birdy Redux, John R. Dilworth – USA
The Red Herring, Leevi Lemmetty – Finland/Ireland
The Simpsons Couch Gag, Sylvain Chomet – UK
Tik Tak (Tick Tack), Ülo Pikkov – Estonia
Un obus partout (Shell All), Zaven Najjar – France
Viaje a pies (Travel by feet), Khris Cembe – Spain
Zepo, Cezar Dias Melendez – Spain

STUDENT:

A Man Called Man, Guy Charnaux – Canada
Aion, Petra Heleninová – Slovakia
Balloon, Mengchi Kang – Japan
Banaroo, Grace Cooke – UK
Bär (Bear), Pascal Flörks – Germany
Chhaya, Debanjan Nandy – UK/India
Duo, Janis Aussel, Elsa Boyer, Marie-Pierre Demessant, Dorian Lee, Laurent Moing, Guitty Mojabi, Aron Bothman – France
Edgard, Eve Ceccarelli, Maud Girard, Mathieu Gouriou, Léo Schweitzer, Raphaëlle Stolz – France
Espresso Doppio, Mika Koskinen – Finland
Fish is What I Desire, Yao Xiang – UK
Fleischwelt, Ara Jo – Germany
Hopkins & Delaney LLP, Sean Buckelew – USA
Is It Just Me?, Jamie Kendall –UK

Ivan’s Need, Veronica L. Montaño (alias Veronica Lingg), Manuela Leuenberger, Lukas Suter – Switzerland
Le Constructeur de Malheur, Kerstin Müller, Manuel Preuß, Philipp Gratzer, Peter Affenzeller – Austria
Les Liens de sang (Blood Ties), Manon Lazzari, Sophie Kavouridis, Marion Louw, Thomas Ricquier, Simon Pannetrat – France
Life of a Bullet, Sarah Sun, Joanne Lin – USA
Milton and Lydia, Jamie Squire Plaumer – UK
Mortal Breakup Inferno, Paula Assadourian, Marlène Beaube, Débora Cruchon, Maxime Delalande, Thibaud Gayral, Batiste Perron – France
My Dad, Marcus Armitage – UK
Palm Rot, Ryan Gillis – USA
Pineapple Calamari, Kasia Nalewajka – UK
Pokey Pokey, Junjie Zhang – USA
Roadtrip, Xaver Xylophon – Germany
Rosso Papavero, Martin Smatana – Slovakia
Ruben Leaves, Frederic Siegel – Switzerland
Sea Child, Min-ha Kim – UK

Small People with Hats, Sarina Nihei – UK
Taking the Plunge, Elizabeth Ku, Nick Manfredi, Thaddaeus Andreades, Marie Raoult – USA
The Deal, Ewa Smyk – UK
The Lost Mariner, Tess Martin – Netherlands
Un Certain Regard, Simon Masse, Semiramis Mamata, Anne Courtin, Rayane Raji – France
Velodrool, Sander Joon – Estonia
Viikset (The Moustache), Anni Oja – Finland
Violet, Ryan Ines – USA
Ways of Seeing, Jerrold Chong – USA/Singapore
Το φύλλο της Λεύκας (The Leaf of the Poplar), Ειρήνη Βιανέλλη – USA
كأن غدا لن يأتي (Like there is no Tomorrow), Marilyn Haddad – Canada

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA + K.ID.S’

5种孤寂与静默 (5 Shades of Solitude), Ang Qing Sheng – Singapore
9, chemin des Gauchoirs, Lyonel Charmette – France
A Musical Lifetime Allegro, Erwan Le Gal – France
A place I`ve never been, Adrian Flury – Switzerland
Altin Vurus (Golden Shot), Gokalp Gonen – Turkey
Amor de Mono (Monkeys Love), Paulo Mosca/Abel Sanchez – Spain
An Ode to Love, Matthew Darragh – Ireland
Animation Hotline, 2015 (Documentary Edition), Dustin Grella – USA
Apariciones (Apparitions), Maria Luz Olivares Capelle – Austria/Argentina
Bad Advice, Matthew Lee – UK
Bear Me. New York, Kasia Wilk – Poland
Bicycle, Dana Sink – USA
Bloquejats apilats (Block and Piled), Marc Riba & Anna Solanas – Spain
Britain by Bike, Oliver Trace – UK
Carapace, Flora Molinie – France
Carol has never been kissed, Alex Goddard – UK

Chase Me, Gilles-Alexandre Deschaud – France
Conte de fées à l’usage des moyennes personnes (Fairytale For Average People), Chloé Mazlo – France
Day 40, Sol Friedman – Canada
Dernier Porte Au Sud (Last Door South), Sacha Feiner – Belgium
Dimitri à Ubuyu (Dimitri in Ubuyu), Agnès Lecreux – France / Switzerland / Belgium
Dji. Death Sails, Dmitri Voloshin – Moldova
Dobry dzień (A Good Day), Filip Grudziel – Poland
Filip Topol – Když Neopodstatněný (Filip Topol – Whan unfounded), Matouš Valchář – Czech Republic
Foi o Fio (Once Upon a Thread), Patrícia Figueiredo – Portugal
H recherche F (M Seeking W), Marina Moshkova – France
Hansel + Gretel, Soyeon Kim – South Korea/USA
Heavenly Peace, Andreas Wessel-Therhorn – USA
Hubert Le Blonen azken hegaldia (Hubert Le Blon’s Last Flight), Koldo Almandoz – Spain
I am, Magdalena Pileck – Poland
Kauza perník (The Gingerbread Case), Pavel Jindra – Czech Republic
Kije, Joanna Lorho – Belgium
Kinki, Izumi Yoshida – Poland
Klementhro, Ben Mitchell – UK
Kojot és a szikla (Coyote and the Rock), Aron Gauder – Hungary
L’attesa del maggio (The Wait of May), Simone Massi – Italy
La Différence (The Difference), Michael Logar – France
La nit de l’oceà (The Night Ocean), María Lorenzo – Spain
Les Supercheries Financières : Victor Lustig brade la Dame de Fer (The Financial Hoaxes: Victor Lustig flogs off the Iron Lady), Joris Clerté – France
Lo Incubo di Tartini (Tartini’s Nightmare), Marcello Mosca – Italy

Louis, Violaine Pasquet – France
Manly, Jesse and Justin Moynihan – USA
Minoule, Nicolas Bianco-Levrin – France
My Grandfather was a cherry tree, Olga Poliektova, Tatiana Poliektova – Russia
OTTO, Salvatore Murgia, Dario Imbrogno – Italy
Portrait of a Wind-Up Maker, Dario Perez – Spain
Razgovor (Conversation), Ana Horvat – Croatia
Rzeki (Rivers), Daria Kopiec – Poland
Saison 1992 (1992 Season), Brigitte Archambault – Canada
Signum, Witold Giersz – Poland
Sous tes doigts, Marie-Christine Courtès – France
Tênis da Hora (Awesome Sneakers), Thomas Larson – Brazil
The Ballad of the Homeless, Monica Manganelli – Italy
The Night Witch, Alison Klayman – USA
Taupes (The Seven Red Hoods), Léo Verrier – France
The Voice Over, Dadomani Studio – Italy
Work In Progress – Arcok (Work In Progress – Faces), Tamás Patrovits – Hungary
Zeki, Ahmet Gokhan Okur – Turkey
بدايات (Beginnings), Hadil Hassan – Egypt
הורה (Hora), Yoav Brill – Israel
消融的时光 (Remembrance of the Time Past), Wu Zhi-jing – China

(K.ID.S’)
Balloon, Giovanni Gasparetto – France/Canada
Jiri, Alice Reily de Souza – Germany
La Biche et le Nain (My Dear Gnome), Emmanuelle Leleu and Julien Hazebroucq – France

LADY and the frog, Tina T. Hsu – USA
Moondog, Javier Araujo Caviró – Spain
Mr.8, Zih Rong Lu – UK
Orbit, Francesca Pich – Italy
Overcast, Robbet Naranjo – Canada
Princ Ki-Ki-Do; Pošast iz močvirja (Prince Ki-Ki-Do; The Swamp Monster), Grega Mastnak – Slovenia
The Reward, Po-Chou Chi – Taiwan

STUDENT PANORAMA + K.ID.S’

#LINGO, Vicente Nirō – Portugal
8,9, Pedro Vergani – France
A Place in the Sun, Amalie Vilmar – UK
Afterline, Afiq Danial Sham – Singapore
Almost There, Julia Glassman – USA
Apollo, Daphne and Darkness, Martina Mrazova – Czech Republic
Ardh Al-Sawad (The Black Land), Daby-Zainab Faidhi – UK
Astronaut-K, Daniel Harisberger – Switzerland
Auster (Oyster), Dominik Stockhausen – Germany
Back Home, Léo Schweitzer, Dorian Lee – France
Blauer Traum (Blue Dream), Malte Stein – Germany
Chiaroscuro, Daniel Drummond – USA/Brazil
Cogas, Michela Anedda – Italy/UK
Cursed, Nicole Derksen & Merel van den Broek – Netherlands
Die Spinnerin (Connected), Manuela Buske – Germany
Eloise, little dreamer, Myriam L. Obin- Canada
Foggy Forest, Anelia Tarpomanova – Bulgaria
Follow Through, Liz el Saadany – Netherlands
Friends, Svetlana Yuferova – Germany
Fur Away, Beatriz Dominguez Vinuesa – UK
Her and Hubbub, Kyle Xuereb Cunningham – UK

Huemul, Mario Quinones – UK, Chile
In Black, Lai Wei – UK
Insolation, Léa Fabreguettes – France
Iwan und der Wolf (Ivan and the Wolf), Anna Levinson – Germany
Jak zmniejszenie populacji chrzęszczyka złocistego wpływa na życie miłosne pani Krystyny (What impact does the decrease of the population of the beetler platinus takes on love life of Christina), Marta Magnuska – Poland
Jaro (Spring), Kateřina Čupová – Czech Republic
Kaori, Eyup Kus – Austria
Kuchyňské pohádky (Kitchen Tales), Vojtěch Domlátil – Czech Republic
Lake, Dana Levy and Ela Grisaru – Israel
Les Whyers (The Whyers), Lora D’Addazio – Belgium
Loco Motion, Céline Nuara – Switzerland
Lost On The Tracks, Jack Alexandroff – UK
Mind the Gap, Katy Wang – UK
Mosaico, el vals del bazo (Mosaic, the waltz of spleen), Andrea Guizar – Poland
Nebula, Camille Andre, Marion Bulot, Clément Doranlo, Myriam Fourati, Jonghyun Jungboix, Alexis Kerjosse, Sarah Simon – France

Neela Kuppayam (The Blue Sweater), Dhaneesh Jameson – USA/India
Novell, Inka Matilainen – Finland
Õnnesoovid eakatele (Senior’s Choice), Ave Taavet – Estonia
Po moim trupie (Over My Dead Body), Agata Mianowska – Poland
Private Green, Ha Seonyeong – South Korea
Sartre, l’amour et les saucisses (Sartre, love and sausages), Raphaël Haab – Switzerland
Seemannsgarn (Sailor’s Yarn), Julia Munz & Claudia Wirth – Switzerland
Shoot, Rory Conway – Ireland
Special Item, Gabriela Araujo – UK
Swim Meet, Samantha Maurer – USA
Tea with a Straw, Noriko Ishibe – UK
The Big The Bad and The Bunny, Laura Talaway & Minji Sohn – USA
The Girl Who Spoke Cat, Dotty Kultys – UK/Poland
The Love Story, Evan Grothjan – USA
The Masterpiece, Krzysztof Satola – UK/Poland
The Same River Twice, Weija Ma – USA
The Scream, Qing Yin – UK
Viva Lucha, Anne Fong & JD Gardner – USA
Wand’s Wander,Nadya Mira – France
Within, Natália Azevedo Andrade -Portugal/ Hungary
어머니 (Mother), Joan Chung- Canada
一起等吧 (Let’s wait together), Weiyu Wang – China
邊度(Where), Kanlun Cen – USA

GREEK PANORAMA:

Bird’s Heart, Παύλος Πραντίδης
Chasing Bob, Ασπασία Καζέλη
Ciel, Phaedra Derizioti
I Will, Ελένη Τωμαδάκη
Ichographs, Γιάννης Κρανιδιώτης
Mediterranean, Antonia Diakomopoulou
Oliloves, Άκης Μελάχρης, Γιώργος Μελισσαρόπουλος
Sisters, Aggelos Papantoniou
Tales of Fish and Lies, Padelis Paradisis
The Mask, Αθηνά Κανελλοπούλου
THE RAINS OF CASTAMERE | An Animated Choreography of Departures, Aristarchos Papadaniel
Young Again, Ιωάννα Βάρσου
Αυτοί (They), Μαρία Δήμητρα Κόζαρη Μελά
Η απόδραση (Escape), Μάριος Ιωαννίδης
Η ιστορία πίσω από τις στιγμές της (History Behind Moments), Μάριος Ταβερνάρης, Μανώλης Κουτσουριδάκης
Τα Μουστοκούλουρα του Αγησίλαγου (Butter Bunny and his Grape Must Cookies), Γιώργος Νικόπουλος
Το Ξύπνιο Καλαμάρι (The Brilliant Calamari), Κατερίνα Ευθυμίου

PLAYLIST:

All Beautiful Things / כל הדברים היפים, Dafna Englander & Rafi Yaniger – Israel
By the Horns, Stella Salumaa – UK
Crackhouse, Martinus Klemet – Estonia
Dva No Survi, Andrej Kolencik & Peter Skala – Slovakia
Elmando, Anton Octavian – Romania
Greyhound Blues, Dave Merson Hess – USA
Kingdom, Julie Chapallaz – Belgium/France
Lam 2: Red Hands, Tess Martin – Netherlands
Moving On, Ainslie Henderson – UK
Rock is Not an Attitude, Xiaoxiao Tang – USA/China
Siren’s Call, Paul Murphy – UK
William, Carl Winberg – UK
嗯哼 (En Heng),Wang Yu-zi – China

IRAN:

Bar Ax (Based on Photo), Elika Mehranpour
Junk Girl, Mohammad Zare & Shalale Kheiri
Lady with Flower-Hair, Sarah Tabibzadeh
Legos 2 – Monster, Soheil Sadeghi
Mal-e man ast! (That’s Mine), Maryam Kashkoolinia
Mr. Violet, Abbas Jalali Yekta, Mohammad Hossein Azam Pour
Nobody’s Identity, Alireza Salehi
The Muddy Handed, Alireza Salehi
زنان دشت (Women of the Plains), Narges Haghighat