Physical Screenings 2020

OPEN-AIR SCREENINGS

 

Cyclades Labour & Employment Center, Ermoupolis

 

19:30 K.ID.S I

You Can Fly! [KR, 12’00”]

Reven og Nissen [NO, 8’34”]

Bloated [FR, 1’31”]

o28 [FR, 5’18”]

A big room with lots of chairs [BE, 1’06”]

Gardener & Bumblebee [LT, 0’35”]

20:15 COMPETITION SECTION TV & COMMISSIONED I

Patrouille de France [FR, 4’15”]

Anibar Animation Festival Trailer [NL, 0’50”]

Shooom’s Odyssey [FR, 26’00”]

Sparks – One for The Ages [EE, 3’45”]

Fail in Love – Berlin [FR, 3’56”]

Don’t Die [CA, 3’26”]

Careful [FR, 3’58”]

Le Silence de la Rue [FR, 3’38”]

21:25 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION III

Cosmonaut [EE, 11’38”]

Carrousel [BE, 10’14”]

Empty Places [FR, 8’30”]

Pulsión [AR, 6’57”]

Flesh [BR/ES, 12’12”]

22:35 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA I

Mr. Mare [HU, 19’28”]

Lursaguak: Scenes from life [ES, 11’52”]

The Last Day [BG, 4’50”]

Funeral [DK, 7’00”]

Beyond [KR, 3’15”]

B.O.P [SK, 2’21”]

23:30 Screenings End

 

Foinikas Square

19:30 TRIBUTE CZECH REPUBLIC: SELECTION OF FILMS BY ANIFILM – INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATED FILMS

Morning [CZ, 04’00”]

Walking and Running [CZ, 09’00”]

Barbora Poláková: Krosna [CZ, 05’00”]

Somewhere [CZ, 09’00”]

Cloudy [CZ, 05’00”]

Advertising the Earth Radio – Stephen P. McGreevy’s VLF Cut-outs [CZ, 06’00”]

Shabazz Palaces: Gorgeous Sleeper Cell [CZ, 02’00”]

Chase [CZ, 12’00”]

Retired [CZ, 03’00”]

20:40 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA II

The Tiger Who Came to Tea [UK, 24’15”]

The Great Milestone [ES, 12’55”]

The Rotation [IR, 7’00”]

Cruel Shoes [US, 2’15”]

Perfect [RU, 3’08”]

Pigeon [US, 5’37”]

21:45 AKTO- ANIMATION & INTERACTIVE MEDIA & GAME DESIGN COURSE

 

22:30 Screenings End

OPEN-AIR SCREENINGS

 

Cyclades Labour & Employment Center Ermoupolis

 

19:30 SPECIAL SCREENINGS II: MEET OUR JURY

Wild Beasts [CZ, 9’00”]

The Pit [CZ, 8’53”]

Acid Rain [PL, 26’00”]

 

20:30 Official Opening

Chrysippus [GR, 117’50”]

 

23:00 Screenings End

OPEN-AIR SCREENINGS

 

Cyclades Labour & Employment Center Ermoupolis

 

19:30 COMPETITION SECTION TV & COMMISSIONED IΙ

Aeras [GR, 5’19”]

Machini [CG, 10’00”]

Adult Swim: Mr. Blessing Man [US, 1’17”]

Star [GR, 4’04”]

The Lazy Dragon [GR, 3’15”]

Sprout [FR, 4’15”]

Lionverse [HK, 3’24”]

Your Data is Showing [DK, 0’51”]

Whatever You Call It [UK, 1’13”]

A Dog by Your Side [UK, 2’04”]

Brazen – Mae Jemison [FR, 3’30”]

Women Undercover – Yola [FR, 6’15”]

Disorder [UK, 3’30”]

20:35 STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION I

Daughter [CZ, 14’50”]

Mr. Eichmann and the Maverick Goat [UK, 3’22”]

100,000 Acres of Pine [DK, 7’21”]

Tamou [IL, 10’00”]

Helfer [HU, 9’45”]

21:35 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION II

Human Nature [NL, 2’15”]

Jean [FR, 13’30”]

Movements [KR, 10’15”]

Life at Oranjehotel [NL, 12’30”]

Memorable [FR, 12’00”]

22:40 SPECIAL SCREENINGS I

The Call [RO, 10’00”]

Le Petit Dragon [FR, 8’15”]

Le Jour de gloire… [FR, 06’30”]

Calypso is like so [FR, 7’07”]

Noctuelle [CZ, 10’12”]

23:30 Screenings End

*Vari Hotel Kamelo

19:30 K.ID.S IΙ

Little Grey Wolfy: Fall Travelers [NO, 6’00”]

Beep & Tweet [CA, 6’06”]

Above [IT, 5’27”]

Far Isle [UK, 07’30”]

Beware the Wolf! [FR, 1’00”]

Athleticus: Sled [FR, 3’00”]

20:15 SELECTION OF FILMS BY THE FILM AND TV SCHOOL OF THE ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS IN PRAGUE – FAMU II

Way of Sylvie [CZ, 12’24”]

Borderlines [CZ, 5’00”]

Sh_T Happens [CZ, 13’08”]

The More I know [CZ, 7’00”]

Happy End [CZ, 5’43”]

21:15 EUROPEAN VALUES AWARD- #ThisisEU

We Share [GR, 0’48”]

Human Nature [NL, 2’15”]

Life at Oranjehotel [NL, 12’30”]

Roberto [ES, 9’00”]

Friends [DE, 7’45”]

Women Undercover: Yola [FR, 6’15”]

Bear With Me [NL, 4’50”]

22:20 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA VI

Fata Morgana [IL, 11’04”]

Chado [GB, 7’24”]

Marianna’s dive [IT, 6’42”]

Criss Cross [DE, 7’30”]

Shergar [DK, 7’06”]

Lonely Taro [TW, 3’06”]

Aurora [EE, 2’08”]

23:15 Screenings End

OPEN-AIR SCREENINGS

Cyclades Labour& Employment Center Ermoupolis

 

19:30 GREEK PANORAMA II

Athanasia (Immortality) [GR, 20’00”]

Prometheus [GR, 10’14”]

TOTE [GR, 03’24”]

The Day After C [GR, 01’42”]

The Two Singles [GR, 02’10”]

59 Days [GR, 05’11”]

Circus Caravan – Cabo da Roca (Official video) [GR, 03’48”]

The First Kiss [GR, 04’19”]

The Little Elephant [GR, 02’13”]

20:40 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION I

Beyond Noh [US, 3’00”]

Sevarambes [GR, 11’30”]

Homeless Home [FR, 15’00”]

Just A Guy [DE, 15’00”]

The Parrot Lady [CY, 6’45”]

21:50 STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION II

Sigh [MD, 15’00”]

Gravedad [DE, 10’30”]

Sorry, I Don’t Understand [BE, 5’55”]

The Shadow Of The Sun [IL, 8’00”]

The Storm [FR, 6’00”]

I’m Not Feeling Very Well [HR, 3’32”]

22:45 ANIMAPRIDE V

Les Garçons Bleus – 12 Portraits Episode 1: Florent [FR, 1’00”]

The Cage [FR, 3’17”]

A Little More Blue [IN, 3’48”]

Kapaemahu [US, 8’25”]

Cwch Deilen [UK, 6’32”]

Going Forward [UK, 2’45”]

Apple Tree [UK, 3’38”]

We Share [GR, 0’48”]

All Those Sensations In My Belly [HR, 13’00”]

Each And Every Night [FR, 11’33”]

23:45 Screenings End

* Posidonia Tsiropina Mansion

19:30 K.ID.S: ATHENS’ INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN’S FILM FESTIVAL SELECTION

The Incomplete [IR, 7’00’‘]

The Last Day of Autumn [CH / BE / FR, 08’00’‘]

Wolf Paths [CZ, 10’00’‘]

The Kite [CZ, 13’10”]

Cake Day [NL, 04’00’‘]

Game Changer [US, 03’00’‘]

Arcade Boys [FR, 04’00’‘]

20:35 STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION IIΙ

Onsen [FR, 6’08”]

Night Shift [LV, 3’23”]

The Balloon Catcher [JP, 6’10”]

Any Instant Whatever [UK, 5’12”]

IHR [CH, 6’10”]

Ahead [UK, 5’00”]

Bear With Me [NL, 4’50”]

Pile [UK, 3’23”]

Leaf [CZ, 5’40”]

21:35 INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION IV

Purpleboy [PT, 13’55”]

A Mind Sang [PT, 6’11”]

Yes-People [IS, 8’35”]

Friends [DE, 7’45”]

Rain [PL, 5’00”]

The Man and the Head [DK, 5’56”]

Something to Remember [SE, 5’00”]

22:45 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA V

Yo [ES, 13’00”]

The Winter [AU, 5’00”]

Tasks of The Day [BG, 5’00”]

Washing Machine [CZ, 5’02”]

Protocorba [RU, 7’10”]

Where am I? [UK, 4’16”]

Wade [IN, 10’38”]

Speed [UK, 2’00”]

23:40 Screenings End

OPENAIR SCREENINGS

 

Cyclades Labour& Employment Center Ermoupolis

19:30 GREEK PANORAMA I

Cast-Outs [GR, 21’45”]

Dream [GR, 04’50”]

This Love (cet amour) [GR, 05’05”]

Almon Strowger [GR, 05’00”]

Mistaken Freedom [GR, 00’54”]

I Am Here [GR, 00’40”]

Movement [GR, 01’14”]

Digital Strings [GR, 01’40]

-Opsia [GR, 01’31”]

Upside Town [GR, 03’37”]

1000mods – Lucid (Official Lyric Video) [GR, 03’50”]

Dr. Yen Lo [GR, 06’06”]

20:40 Festival Closing & Awards Ceremony

 22:00 Screening of Awarded Films 

*  Ano SyrosCapuchin Monastery

 

19:30 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA IIΙ

Paracusia [SE, 15’00”]

Gorilla in the Washing Machine [EE, 8’14”]

2 minutes 20 [FR, 2’45”]

Oxygen [BE, 10’32”]

Shadow Passage [GB, 4’10”]

Freeze frame [BE, 5’00”]

Babble Bubble [US, 3’46”]

20:35 TRIBUTE CZECH REPUBLIC: SELECTION OF FILMS BY THE FILM AND TV SCHOOL OF THE ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS IN PRAGUE – FAMU

Fishermen [CZ, 10’12”]

The Little One [CZ, 10’00”]

Fruits of Clouds [CZ, 10’29”]

Apart [CZ, 10’00”]

Bloody Fairy Tales [CZ, 8’00”]

21:40 INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA IV

The Swan Maiden [LV, 14’34”]

Dry Sea  [BE, 11’00”]

The Peculiar Crime of Oddball Mr Jay [PT, 10’50”]

Routine: The Prohibition [ES, 8’15”]

Roberto [ES, 9’00”]

22:30 Screenings End

SHARE!

Share on facebook
Share on twitter