Digital Screenings Schedule

Screening Room 1

MEDANIMA – ANIMATION FROM THE MEDITERRANEAN I

Arka (HR, 14’40”)

Bridge (DZ, 5’17”)

Candela (ES, 11’40”)

Falling Into The Summit (JO, 4’28”)

Filfla (MT, 6’57”)

Gibraltar Literary Festival Animation – Shadow Of The Rock (GI, 0’40”)

Liliana (SI, 6’53”)

Love Moon (SY, 4’14”)

Migrants (FR, 8’22”)

Minja And Climate Change (ME, 5′)

Monkey (ES, 17′)

Mosaic (TR/BE, 15′)

Natural Selection (BA, 9’40”)

Once Upon A Time (TN, 16’35”)

Peek-A-Boom (LB, 5’25”)

Santiago (BG, 15′)

The Infinite (IT, 2′)

The Night Ocean (ES, 12′)

Where Are You Now? (AL, 8’06”)

Screening Room 2

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA I

All At Sea (PL, 9’24”)

Monachopsis (BE, 10’20”)

The Expected (SE, 14’30”)

Three Jumps To Happiness (PL, 13′)

Wall Unit (PL, 9’47”)

Screening Room 3

TV & COMMISSIONED FILMS

A Little Too Much (US, 3’40”)

Career Limiting (SE, 1’05”)

Drag Me On Vacation – Tv-Intro (NO, 0’43”)

End FGM (CY, 2’19”)

Evil Blood (Book Trailer) (NL, 0’55”)

Fit For The Future (CH, 1’07”)

Happy Year Of The Rat 2020 (CN, 0’45”)

I Am Sorry (KR, 4’12”)

Iizuna Fair (JP, 11’32”)

Int – Night (AR, 0’35”)

J+A Philippou – 60 Year Anniversary (CY, 1’29”)

Lampianu (CL, 4’53”)

Linoleum 2020. Becoming Human (UA, 0’37”)

Lote B / Plot B (PT, 3’30”)

Swiss Solidarity – Visa Card (CH, 1’13”)

Ted-Ed ”How The Monkey King Escaped The Underworld” (US, 4’51”)

Ten Degrees Of Strange (US, 4’29”)

The Melting Of The Sun (US, 4’21”)

The Present Problem (DK, 0’36”)

Three Ways To Stop Money Laundering – Transparency International (DE, 3’49”)

Vanille (FR, 30′)

When Winter Comes (GB, 4’41”)

Ynot Studios 10 Years (IN, 0’41”)

Screening Room 4

K.ID.S

Fly (ES, 15′)

The Princess And The Bandit (RU, 3’29”)

Ink (NL, 2’20”)

Aggie And Leaves (PL, 10′)

Fresh Lobster (FR, 3’53”)

Greece Treasures (LV, 11′)

Terra di incontri (IT, 10’50”)

Tales From The Multiverse (DK, 6’59”)

Tonka Will Do It Tomorrow (HR, 7’16”)

Winter Sleep (CZ, 7′)

Packing A Wave (ES, 7’48”)

Screening Room 1

#ThisIsEU – EUROPEAN VALUES

Girls Talk About Football (IT, 7’22”)

Migrants (FR, 8’22”)

The Landing (FI, 9’23”)

Three Ways To Stop Money Laundering – Transparency International (DE, 3’49”)

You Are Not A Kiwi (EE, 5’31”)

Screening Room 2

STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION I

Megalomania (KR, 6’33”)

My Friend Who Shines In The Night (FR, 8’47”)

Nomads (DK, 7’48”)

One Two Home (IL, 4’43”)

Red Shoes (CZ, 13’43”)

Silvering (GB, 5’57”)

Sisters (CZ, 11’22”)

The Bond (RS, 6’32”)

The Return Of The Waves (FR, 5’46”)

The Tower (HR, 3’58”)

Screening Room 3

Official Opening

Hellenic Places: Hermoupolis (GR, 17’25”)

Screening Room 1

FREEDOM TRIBUTE: CONCEPTS OF FREEDOM I

The Marriage Bonds (FR, 3’29”)

Icon (SE, 16′)

In Our Skin (GB, 4′)

Polyamory (BE, 4’36”)

Two Of Every Kind (IL, 8’38”)

Kiki The Feather (FR, 5’47”)

Metamorphosis (FR / ES, 10’35”)

Däwit (DE, 15′)

Screening Room 2

STUDENT COMPETITION SECTION IΙ

Have A Nice Dog! (DE, 13’14”)

Elevator Alone (GR, 3’38”)

Amayi (IN, 4’57”)

Astralium (FR, 4’30”)

Fish-Man (FR, 5’06”)

Girls Talk About Football (IT, 7’22”)

Reduction (HU, 10’56”)

You Are Not A Kiwi (EE, 5’31”)

Screening Room 3

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION I

Affairs Of The Art (GB, 16′)

Camouflage (NL, 19’53”)

Altötting (DE, 11’23”)

The Stork (EE, 15’51”)

It’s All The Salt’s Fault (CO, 10′)

Screening Room 4

MEDANIMA – ANIMATION FROM THE MEDITERRANEAN IΙ

Au Poil (FR, 8′)

Ayam (MA, 3’40”)

Book Of Man: Chapter 1 (GB, 6’46”)

Head (IL, 5’10”)

Yet The Sea Is Not Full (IL, 5’12”)

Heatwave (GR, 7′)

How My Grandmother Became A Chair (LB/DE, 9’55”)

Le Corps Poreux (MA, 6′)

The Parrot Lady (CY, 7′)

The Peculiar Crime Of Oddball Mr Jay (PT, 10’50”)

Screening Room 5

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA II

Quarantine (MK, 4’46”)

Papa Zaza (BE, 8’28”)

Zolemia (GE, 9′)

Escape Velocity (HU, 7’43”)

Elusiveness (RS, 6’54”)

Fall Of The Ibis King (IE, 9’42”)

Rubic’s Cube (CZ, 1’46”)

Drawn Undrew Draw (TW, 3’36”)

Kaleidoo (HU, 4’34”)

On Time (PL, 5’30”)

Racines (BE, 3’43”)

Run For The Bird Song (EE, 3’48”)

Scalp Deep (UG, 6’41”)

They Dance With Their Heads (CA, 8’27”)

Tunable Mimoid (AU, 7’13”)

Whisper Down The Lane (SA, 4’43”)

Yet The Sea Is Not Full (IL, 5’12”)

Screening Room 1

K.ID.S I

Fresh Lobster (FR, 3’53”)

Ink (NL, 2’20”)

Terra di incontri (IT, 10’50”)

Tales From The Multiverse (DK, 6’59”)

The Princess And The Bandit (RU, 3’29”)

Winter Sleep (CZ, 7′)

Screening Room 2

ASIFA – ANNECY 2021: CREATIVE ASPECTS OF SOUTH EAST MEDITERRANEAN ANIMATION

Apodemy (GR, 5’03”)

Between Bears (IL, 5’21”)

Dragon Recipes (CY/LT, 7’)

Honayn’s Shoe (EG, 3’29”)

In Other Words (IL, 6’)

Missing (GB/JO, 3’)

My Stuffed Granny (GB/GR, 10’)

Ostrich Politic (FR/LB, 6’26”)

Playing House (TR, 3’ 21”)

Wicked Girl (FR/TR, 8’04”)

Screening Room 3

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION SECTION II

Fledge (IL, 15’22”)

Hide (HU/CA, 11′)

Stars On The Sea (KR, 6’06”)

The Landing (FI, 9’23”)

The Night Watch (FR/BE, 12′)

What Will You Do Now, John? (GB, 9’10”)

Screening Room 4

GREEK COMPETITION SECTION

192 Nausicaa/Ep.02: Deus Ex Machina (GR, 13’50”)

Egg (GR, 5’13”)

Fall² (GR, 5’13”)

From The Balcony (GR, 12’16”)

Gounaro’s Fish (GR, 4’39”)

Ketchup Kiss (GB, 1’39”)

Locked Inn (GR, 2’58”)

Per Aspera (GR, 5’00”)

Please Do Not Break The Law (GR, 1’18”)

Relax Yourself (GR, 5’48”)

Τhe Classmate (GR, 5’45”)

The Ideal Other (GR, 8’05”)

Screening Room 5

ANIMAPRIDE

Camille (FR, 3’51”)

Eikō (FR, 4’20”)

I Bleed (BR, 7’15”)

In Nature (CH, 5′)

Nudity (GB, 6’30”)

Polyamory (BE, 4’36”)

Pride Of Lions (DK, 3’54”)

Princess (US, 4’22”)

The Sound Of The Sun (PE, 11’19”)

Tryin’ To Be A Girl (FR, 4’31”)

We Were A Sterile Bomb (IL, 15’21”)

Screening Room 1

K.ID.S II

 Aggie And Leaves (PL, 10′)

Fly (ES, 15′)

Greece Treasures (LV, 11′)

Packing A Wave (ES, 7’48”)

Tonka Will Do It Tomorrow (HR, 7’16”)

Screening Room 2

FILMS AKTO ART & DESIGN ANIMATION & INTERACTIVE MEDIA & GAME DESIGN COURSE

How to raise your dragon (GR, 3’26’’)

Fygi (GR, 3’09’’)

A not so normal Sunday (GR, 2’36’’)

Far away (GR, 0’57’’)

Escape (GR, 0’33’’)

Zero (GR, 0’32’’)

This is apple (GR, 0’33’’)

Fygi (GR, 3’55’’)

Emotional awakening (GR, 1’26’’)

Me myself and eye (GR, 1’40’’)

200 Years Greek Revolution (GR, 0’16’’)

Spotify (GR, 0’27’’)

Shum (GR, 0’30’’)

Respect (GR, 0’39’’)

PSA. Safe driving (GR, 0’15’’)

Suspension (GR, 2’ 35’’)

Once upon an apple (GR, 1’ 16’’)

Open Wide (GR, 2’ 20’’)

AMEN (GR, 2’ 16’’)

Unbearable Driving (GR, 0’46’’)

Broom Stuck (GR, 0’58’’)

True Icons (GR, 1’58’’)

Bubble Ship (GR, 2’ 06’’)

Villainous Thing (GR, 1’50’’)

Screening Room 3

FREEDOM TRIBUTE: CONCEPTS OF FREEDOM II

All Her Dying Lovers (DE / CZ, 5’33”)

Body Stranded (ΑΤ, 10′)

Flowing Home (FR, 14’25”)

Mardhë (XK, 4’17”)

The Falling Star (CZ, 19′)

The Police After Me (TR, 5’52”)

Screening Room 4

FESTIVAL CLOSING & AWARDS CEREMONY

SHARE!

Share on facebook
Share on twitter