Ψηφιακές Προβολές 2020

*SCREENING ROOM 1 / ERMOUPOLIS VIRTUAL HALL

 

18.00

K.ID.S I

You Can Fly! [KR, 12’00”]

Reven og Nissen [NO, 8’34”]

Bloated [FR, 1’31”]

o28 [FR, 5’18”]

A big room with lots of chairs [BE, 1’06”]

AKTO FILMS ANIMATION & INTERACTIVE MEDIA & GAME DESIGN COURSE AKTO FILMS

AKTO animated logo [GR, 00’17”]

Οπτική γέφυρα [GR, 00’07”]

Trailer 3D modeling εργασιών 1ου έτους [GR, 00’02”]

The Golden Apple [GR, 00’40”]

Mirror [GR, 02’14”]

Οπτική γέφυρα [GR, 00’03”]

Trailer 3D modeling και animation εργασιών 2ου έτους [GR, 02’43”]

Trailer εργασιών 2ου έτους [GR, 00’42”]

All eyes on me [GR, 00’47”]

Οπτική γέφυρα [GR, 00’06”]

Nereids [GR, 02’07”]

OUCH [GR, 00’37”]

NAL AR application [GR, 01’20”]

Treasure hunt [GR, 01’57”]

Μοοοve! [GR, 01’01”]

Meant to be [GR, 03’47”]

Beyond Time limits [GR, 05’56”]

Dreamtrain, Visual Novel [GR, 01’04”]

Somewhere only we know [GR, 03’02”]

The end [GR, 00’13”]

AKTO animated logo [GR, 00’09”]

*SCREENING ROOM 2 / VIRTUAL HALL ANO SYROS

19.15

ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ ΤΗΛΕΟΠΤΙΚΩΝ & ΚΑΤΑ ΠΑΡΑΓΓΕΛΙΑ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ Ι

 

Patrouille de France [FR, 4’15”]

Anibar Animation Festival Trailer [NL, 0’50”]

Shooom’s Odyssey [FR, 26’00”]

Sparks – One for The Ages [EE, 3’45”]

Fail in Love – Berlin [FR, 3’56”]

Don’t Die [CA, 3’26”]

Careful [FR, 3’58”]

Le Silence de la Rue [FR, 3’38”]

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ III

 

Cosmonaut [EE, 11’38”]

Carrousel [BE, 10’14”]

Empty Places [FR, 8’30”]

Pulsión [AR, 6’57”]

Flesh [BR/ES, 12’12”]

*SCREENING ROOM 3 / POSIDONIA VIRTUAL HALL

21.15

 

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ I

 

Mr. Mare [HU, 19’28”]

Lursaguak: Scenes from life [ES, 11’52”]

The Last Day [BG, 4’50”]

Funeral [DK, 7’00”]

Beyond [KR, 3’15”]

B.O.P [SK, 2’21”]

ΑΦΙΕΡΩΜΑ ΤΣΕΧΙΑ: ΕΠΙΛΟΓΕΣ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΑΠΟ ΤΟ ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΦΕΣΤΙΒΑΛ ANIMATION ANIFILM

 

Morning [CZ, 04’00”]

Walking and Running [CZ, 09’00”]

Barbora Poláková: Krosna [CZ, 05’00”]

Somewhere [CZ, 09’00”]

Cloudy [CZ, 05’00”]

Advertising the Earth Radio – Stephen P. McGreevy’s VLF Cut-outs [CZ, 06’00”]

Shabazz Palaces: Gorgeous Sleeper Cell [CZ, 02’00”]

Chase [CZ, 12’00”]

Retired [CZ, 03’00”]

*SCREENING ROOM 1 / ERMOUPOLIS VIRTUAL HALL

 

18.30

 

KIDS & FAMILY – MIX & MATCH

 

The Lazy Dragon [GR, 3’15”]

You Can Fly! [KR, 12’00”]

Far Isle [GB, 07’30”]

The Rotation [IR, 7’00”]

The Great Milestone [ES, 12’55”]

o28 [FR, 5’18”]

Onsen [FR, 6’08”]

Above [IT, 5’27”]

Beep & Tweet [CA, 6’06”]

ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ ΤΗΛΕΟΠΤΙΚΩΝ & ΚΑΤΑ ΠΑΡΑΓΓΕΛΙΑ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ

 

HERE WE ARE: Notes For Living on Planet Earth [GB, 36’00’”]

*SCREENING ROOM 2 / VIRTUAL HALL ANO SYROS

 

20.15

 

Επίσημη Έναρξη

WOMEN ANIMATORS – MIX & MATCH

Paracusia [SE, 15’00”]

Yo [ES, 13’00”]

Fata Morgana [IL, 11’04”]

Almon Strowger [GR, 05’00”]

I Am Here [GR, 00’40”]

 

*SCREENING ROOM 2 / VIRTUAL HALL ANO SYROS

 

21.50

 

MUSIC & ANIMATION – MIX & MATCH

Apple Tree [GB, 3’38”]

Sparks – One for The Ages [EE, 3’45”]

The Little Elephant [GR, 02’13”]

Circus Caravan – Cabo da Roca (Official video) [GR, 03’48”]

Don’t Die [CA, 3’26”]

Le Silence de la Rue [FR, 3’38”]

Aeras [GR, 5’19”]

Star [GR, 4’04”]

Sprout [FR, 4’15”]

1000mods – Lucid (Official Lyric Video) [GR, 03’50”]

Upside Town [GR, 03’37”]

*SCREENING ROOM 1 / ERMOUPOLIS VIRTUAL HALL

 

18.00

 

K.ID.S IΙ

Little Grey Wolfy: Fall Travelers [NO, 6’00”]

Beep & Tweet [CA, 6’06”]

Above [IT, 5’27”]

Far Isle [GB, 07’30”]

Beware the Wolf! [FR, 1’00”]

Athleticus: Sled [FR, 3’00”]

ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ ΤΗΛΕΟΠΤΙΚΩΝ & ΚΑΤΑ ΠΑΡΑΓΓΕΛΙΑ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΙΙ

 

Aeras [GR, 5’19”]

Machini [CD, 10’00”]

Adult Swim: Mr. Blessing Man [US, 1’17”]

Star [GR, 4’04”]

The Lazy Dragon [GR, 3’15”]

Sprout [FR, 4’15”]

Lionverse [HK, 3’24”]

Your Data is Showing [DK, 0’51”]

Whatever You Call It [GB, 1’13”]

A Dog by Your Side [GB, 2’04”]

Brazen – Mae Jemison [FR, 3’30”]

Women Undercover – Yola [FR, 6’15”]

Disorder [GB, 3’30”]

 

*SCREENING ROOM 2 / ANO SYROS VIRTUAL HALL

 

19.30

 

ΦΟΙΤΗΤΙΚΟ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ I

 

Daughter [CZ, 14’50”]

Mr. Eichmann and the Maverick Goat [GB, 3’22”]

100,000 Acres of Pine [DK, 7’21”]

Tamou [IL, 10’00”]

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ II

 

Human Nature [NL, 2’15”]

Jean [FR, 13’30”]

Movements [KR, 10’15”]

Life at Oranjehotel [NL, 12’30”]

European Values Award – #ThisisEU

We Share [GR, 0’48”]

Human Nature [NL, 2’15”]

Life at Oranjehotel [NL, 12’30”]

Roberto [ES, 9’00”]

Friends [DE, 7’45”]

Women Undercover: Yola [FR, 6’15”]

Bear With Me [NL, 4’50”]

 

*SCREENING ROOM 3 / POSIDONIA VIRTUAL HALL

 

21.45

 

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ VI

 

Fata Morgana [IL, 11’04”]

Chado [GB, 7’24”]

Marianna’s dive [IT, 6’42”]

Criss Cross [DE, 7’30”]

Shergar [DK, 7’06”]

Lonely Taro [TW, 3’06”]

Aurora [EE, 2’08”]

ΕΠΙΛΟΓΕΣ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΑΠΟ ΤΗΝ ΣΧΟΛΗ ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΙΑΣ FAMU II

 

Way of Sylvie [CZ, 12’24”]

Borderlines [CZ, 5’00”]

Sh_T Happens [CZ, 13’08”]

The More I know [CZ, 7’00”]

Happy End [CZ, 5’43”]

*SCREENING ROOM 1 / ERMOUPOLIS VIRTUAL HALL

 

18.00

 

ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ II

 

Athanasia (Immortality) [GR, 20’00”]

Prometheus [GR, 10’14”]

TOTE [GR, 03’24”]

The Day After C [GR, 01’42”]

The Two Singles [GR, 02’10”]

59 Days [GR, 05’11”]

Circus Caravan – Cabo da Roca (Official video) [GR, 03’48”]

The First Kiss [GR, 04’19”]

The Little Elephant [GR, 02’13”]

ΦΟΙΤΗΤΙΚΟ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ II

 

Sigh [MD, 15’00”]

Gravedad [DE, 10’30”]

Sorry, I Don’t Understand [BE, 5’55”]

The Shadow Of The Sun [IL, 8’00”]

The Storm [FR, 6’00”]

I’m Not Feeling Very Well [HR, 3’32”]

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ I

 

Beyond Noh [US, 3’00”]

Sevarambes [GR, 11’30”]

Homeless Home [FR, 15’00”]

Just A Guy [DE, 15’00”]

 

*SCREENING ROOM 2 / ANO SYROS VIRTUAL HALL

 

20.45

 

ΦΟΙΤΗΤΙΚΟ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ IIΙ

 

Onsen [FR, 6’08”]

Night Shift [LV, 3’23”]

The Balloon Catcher [JP, 6’10”]

Any Instant Whatever [GB, 5’12”]

IHR [CH, 6’10”]

Ahead [GB, 5’00”]

Bear With Me [NL, 4’50”]

Pile [GB, 3’23”]

Leaf [CZ, 5’40”]

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΤΜΗΜΑ IV

 

Purpleboy [PT, 13’55”]

A Mind Sang [PT, 6’11”]

Yes-People [IS, 8’35”]

Friends [DE, 7’45”]

Rain [PL, 5’00”]

The Man and the Head [DK, 5’56”]

 

*SCREENING ROOM 3 / POSIDONIA VIRTUAL HALL

 

22.30

 

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ V

 

Yo [ES, 13’00”]

The Winter [AU, 5’00”]

Tasks of The Day [BG, 5’00”]

Washing Machine [CZ, 5’02”]

Protocorba [RU, 7’10”]

Where am I? [GB, 4’16”]

Wade [IN, 10’38”]

Speed [GB, 2’00”]

*SCREENING ROOM 1 / ERMOUPOLI VIRTUAL HALL

 

18.30

 

ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ I

 

Dream [GR, 04’50”]

This Love (cet amour) [GR, 05’05”]

Almon Strowger [GR, 05’00”]

Mistaken Freedom [GR, 00’54”]

I Am Here [GR, 00’40”]

Movement [GR, 01’14”]

Digital Strings [GR, 01’40]

-Opsia [GR, 01’31”]

Upside Town [GR, 03’37”]

1000mods – Lucid (Official Lyric Video) [GR, 03’50”]

Dr. Yen Lo [GR, 06’06”]

ΕΠΙΛΟΓΕΣ ΤΑΙΝΙΩΝ ΑΠΟ ΤΗΝ ΣΧΟΛΗ ΚΙΝΗΜΑΤΟΓΡΑΦΙΑΣ FAMU

 

Fishermen [CZ, 10’12”]

The Little One [CZ, 10’00”]

Fruits of Clouds [CZ, 10’29”]

Apart [CZ, 10’00”]

Bloody Fairy Tales [CZ, 8’00”]

*SCREENING ROOM 2 / ANO SYROS VIRTUAL HALL

 

20.15

 

 Τελετή Λήξης & Απονομής Βραβείων

 

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ IIΙ

INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA IIΙ

Paracusia [SE, 15’00”]

Gorilla in the Washing Machine [EE, 8’14”]

2 minutes 20 [FR, 2’45”]

Oxygen [BE, 10’32”]

Shadow Passage [GB, 4’10”]

Freeze frame [BE, 5’00”]

Babble Bubble [US, 3’46”]

 

*SCREENING ROOM 3 / POSIDONIA VIRTUAL HALL

 

21.50

 

ANIMAPRIDE V

Les Garçons Bleus – 12 Portraits Episode 1: Florent [FR, 1’00”]

The Cage [FR, 3’17”]

A Little More Blue [IN, 3’48”]

Kapaemahu [US, 8’25”]

Cwch Deilen [GB, 6’32”]

Going Forward [GB, 2’45”]

Apple Tree [GB, 3’38”]

We Share [GR, 0’48”]

All Those Sensations In My Belly [HR, 13’00”]

Each And Every Night [FR, 11’33”]

ΔΙΕΘΝΕΣ ΠΑΝΟΡΑΜΑ IV

 

The Swan Maiden [LV, 14’34”]

Dry Sea  [BE, 11’00”]

The Peculiar Crime of Oddball Mr Jay [PT, 10’50”]

Routine: The Prohibition [ES, 8’15”]

Roberto [ES, 9’00”]

SHARE!

Share on facebook
Share on twitter