International Animation Festival 20-25.09.2022
Workshops
ANIMASYROS 4

Workshop title: Improvisation and the use of free form: tools for understanding the art of animation.

Organized by: Animasyros 4

Workshop title: The big belly

Educators: Christina DePian, Ad Axem

Organized by: Animasyros 4

ANIMASYROS 5

Workshop title: Modern Myths Applied Workshop

Educators: Dan Richards, Stuart Clark, Julian Clark

Organized by: Animasyros 5

Workshop Title: Animated Memories

Educator: Anastasia Dimitra

Organized by: Animasyros

Workshop title: Your Hero is YOU!

Educators: Christina DePian, Athena Heimariou, Efthymios Mavrikas (Ad Axem), Giannis Xagoraris

Organized by: Animasyros 5

ANIMASYROS 6

 

Workshop title: On the way to oasis

 

 

Educators: Christina DePian, Ad Axem, K. Bubnova

Organized by: Animasyros 6

ANIMASYROS 7

Workshop title: Notes

Educators: Eleni Mouri, Konstantinos Tiligadis

Organized by: Animasyros 7

Workshop title: Puppets portraits

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 7

ANIMASYROS 8

Workshop title: Legopolis

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 8

Workshop title: Looking for happiness

Educators: Iza Gracco, Christel Degros, Alkistis Tsikou

Organized by: Animasyros 8

Workshop title: The hero and his environment

Educator: Eleni Mouri

Organized by: Animasyros 8

Workshop title: Listen! An image!

Educator: GNOUS

Organized by: Animasyros 8

Workshop title: Once upon a long map

Educators: Ioanna Giakoumatou, Christina DePian

Organized by: Animasyros 8

ANIMASYROS 9

Workshop title: Animamusic

Educators: Christina DePian, Ioanna Giakoumatou

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: An animatic for Atlantis

Educator: Petros Christoulias

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: Find the hoopoe that you hide inside

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: Animation Adventures

Educator: Tsivka Oren

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: Movement moments

Educators: K. Kremassioti, A. Dimitra, E. Mouri

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: Moving cloud cuckoo land

Educator: Konstantinos Triantafyllou

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: Traveling through life

Educator: Alkistis Tsikou

Organized by: Animasyros 9

Workshop title: The island

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 9

ANIMASYROS 10

Workshop title: Traveling in Europe

Educator: Elena Pavlaki

Organized by: Animasyros 10

Workshop title: My first thought of 2017

Educator: Kleopatra Korai

Organized by: Animasyros 10

Workshop title: The cats of Syros

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 10

Workshop title: The imaginary

Educators: Konstantinos Tiligadis, Margarita Simopoulou

Organized by: Animasyros 10

Workshop title: The nest

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 10

Laboratory title: Loop a loop

Educators: Ioanna Giakoumatou, Christina DePian

Organized by: Animasyros 10

ANIMASYROS 11

Workshop title: Animate the legumes

Educator: Anastasia Dimitra, Thomas Kunstler

Organized by: Animasyros 11

Workshop title: Brushes

Educator: Anastasia Dimitra

Organized by: Animasyros 11

Workshop title: Syros otherwise, unravelling the history of the island

Educator: Babis Alexiadis, Eleni Mouri

Organized by: Animasyros 11

Workshop title: Face off

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 11

Workshop title: Hey look

Educator: Eleni Mouri

Organized by: Animasyros 11

ANIMASYROS 12

Workshop title: Rebeticats

Educator: Thomas Kunstler

Organized by: Animasyros 12

Workshop title: A microplastic journey

Educator: Fokion Xenos

Organized by: Animasyros 12

Workshop title: Animating the art of Alexis Akrithakis

Educator: Dan Richards

Organized by: Animasyros 12

Workshop title: Animating the cookies

Educator: Margarita Simopoulou

Organized by: Animasyros 12

Workshop title: I care for the environment

Educator: Elena Pavlaki

Organized by: Animasyros 12

ANIMASYROS 13

Workshop title: Zoetrope

Educator: Fokion Xenos

Organized by: Animasyros 13

Workshop title: Animated Calligraphy

Instructors: Ioanna Giakoumatou, Maria Gennitsariou

Organized by: Animasyros 13

ANIMASYROS TOUR

Workshop title: My Cyclades

Educators: Anastasia Dimitra, Alkistis Tsikou

Organization: 2010

Workshop title: How I imagine 2017 (group A ‘)

Educators: Anastasia Dimitra, Alkistis Tsikou

Organization: 2010

Workshop title: How I imagine 2017 (group B ‘)

Educators: Anastasia Dimitra, Alkistis Tsikou

Organization: 2010

Workshop title: Moving waves

Educator: Lia Psoma

Organization: 2015-2016 tour

Workshop title: Animations made by children in Tinos

Educator: Dan Richards

Organization: tour 2015-2016

Workshop title: The Cycladic figurine today

Educator: Anastasia Dimitra

Organization: tour 2015-2016

Workshop title: Animathnos

Educator: Katerina Kremasioti

Organization: tour 2016-2017

Workshop title: Animated Roman Agora

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

Organization: Anima tour 2016-2017

Workshop title: Metamorphosis

Educator: Katerina Kremasioti

Organization: February 2017

Workshop title: Diversity

Educator: Elena Pavlaki

Organization: Animattikon 2017

Workshop title: This small yet big world

Educators: Katerina Kremasioti, Thomas Kunstler

Organization: tour 2017- 2018

Workshop title: Syroskidz

Educator: Τhomas Kunstler

Organization: tour 2017- 2018

Workshop title: The weddings of Spyros

Educator: Elena Pavlaki

Organization: tour 2017-2018

Workshop title: Athena: Be a part of the story

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

Organization: tour 2017-2018

Workshop title: Thessaloniki: Be a part of its story

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

Organization: tour 2017-2018

Workshop title: Man of the future

Educators: Anastasia Dimitra, Margarita Simopoulou

Organization: 2018

Workshop title: A knighting gale whispered me

Educator: Effie Papa

Co-production Animasyros – ELS-2018

Workshop title: The sheep and the farmer

Educators: Thomas Kunstler, Charalambos Margaritis

Organization: tour 2018-2019- Animattikon

Workshop title: A celebration in Marpissa

Educator: Thomas Kunstler

Organization: tour 2018-2019

Workshop title: An animated bridge

Educator: Katerina Mastora

Organization: tour 2018-2019

Workshop title: Migration

Educator: Thomas Kunstler

Organization: Tour 2018-2019

Workshop title: The Lion of Piraeus

Educator: Ioanna Giakoumatou

Organization: tour 2018-2019

Workshop title: Milt – Treasures of civilization

Educator: Anastasia Dimitra

Organization: 2019

Workshop title: Carnival workshop

Educator: Elena Pavlaki

Organization: tour 2019

Workshop title: Thaumatrope

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

Organization: Delphi Festival 2019

Workshop title: An animated EUphoria- Eurbanisation

Educator: Margarita Simopoulou

Organization: Eleusis 2021

 

 

KETHEA

Workshop title: You have always got a second chance

Educators: Christina DePian, Ioanna Giakoumatou

Workshop title: Body adventure- Regeneration

Educator: Alkistis Tsikou

Workshop title: Als

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

CENTER FOR LIFE

Workshop title: Love is the answer

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

Workshop title: Solidarity & Shame

Educator: Elena Pavlaki

Workshop title: Who thinks the Earth never stops moving

Educator: Babis Alexiadis

 
Previous Section : Online Workshops